Menu

Evelyn CommunityPrimary School

‘Inspiring minds, nurturing dreams, learning for life’

Search Search
Translate Translate

Class Awards

The winners are announced on Radio Evelyn each week.
CONGRATULATIONS to all our award winners for this week:

 

Ladybirds
MERIT WINNER - Ruben Kelly
READING STAR - Harry Lewes
MATHS MAGICIAN - 

 

Butterflies

MERIT WINNER  - Jenson Gard
READING STAR - Jayden Siadankay
MATHS MAGICIAN - 

 

Robins
MERIT WINNER - Kian Stuart
READING STAR - Phoebe Dole
MATHS MAGICIAN - 

 

Owls
MERIT WINNER - Noah Platt
READING STAR - Scarlett Wheatley
MATHS MAGICIAN 


Mini Galaxies (Year 3)
MERIT WINNER - Max Ellis Dring
READING STAR - Lily Jones
MATHS MAGICIAN - 

 

Shooting Stars (Year 4)
MERIT WINNER - Ava McCall
READING STAR - Riley Seddon
MATHS MAGICIAN - 
 

Mega Meteors (Year 5)
MERIT WINNER - Amelia Peloe
READING STAR - Flynn Logan
MATHS MAGICIAN 

 

Mighty Oaks (Year 6)
MERIT WINNER - Lexie Rothwell
READING STAR - Amie Dixon
MATHS MAGICIAN

 

 

Lead Learners demonstrate the traits of the 'Ideal Learner' - See the document above.

 

Two children from each class are selected every half term as Lead Learners.
Congratulations to our current Lead Learners:

 

Ladybirds

Mai Elhassan and George Brooks

 

Butterflies 
Florence Gavin and Freddie Wood


Robins
Samuel Roberts and Niall Irwin

 

Owls
Luke Birchall and Liana Roche

 

Mini Galaxies (Year 3)
Millie Byrne and Luke Ashley

 

Shooting Stars (Year 4)
Gabriella Thomas and Aaryan Arun

 

Mega Meteors (Year 5)
Ameya Anish and Charlie Haddock

 

Mighty Oaks (Year 6)
Alona Anish and Lewis Bushell-Honnor
 

Speak Out Winners - March 2021

 

Congratulations to all the following children who are our Speak Out winners for this year.

 

Year 2 
1st Place - Charlie Embleton
2nd Place - Mason Leigh
3rd Place - Pippa Campbell-Beaumont

 

Year 3

1st Place - Woody Kelly
2nd Place - Molly Ryan
3rd Place - Caleb Murray

 

Year 4

1st Place - Ellie Martin
2nd Place - Alfie Jackson
3rd Place - Lily Dring

 

Year 5

1st Place - Harry Embleton

2nd Place - Keira Grady
3rd Place - Amie Dixon

 

Year 6

1st Place - Feria Yates

2nd Place - Callum Grady
3rd Place - Emily Black

Top