Menu

Evelyn CommunityPrimary School

‘Inspiring minds, nurturing dreams, learning for life’

Search Search
Translate Translate

Class Awards

The winners are announced on Radio Evelyn each week.
CONGRATULATIONS to all our award winners for this week:

 

Ladybirds
MERIT WINNER - William Dring
READING STAR - Arlo Hook
MATHS MAGICIAN - Lily Monaghan

 

Butterflies

MERIT WINNER  - Daniel Gibbons
READING STAR - Isla Leigh
MATHS MAGICIAN - Ethan Conlan-Spencer

 

Robins
MERIT WINNER - George Higham
READING STAR - Alfie Reid
MATHS MAGICIAN - Dylan Cooper

 

Owls
MERIT WINNER - Ethan Hartless
READING STAR - Samantha McNamara
MATHS MAGICIAN - Noah Platt


Mini Galaxies (Year 3)
MERIT WINNER - Skye Dole
READING STAR - Katie Black
MATHS MAGICIAN - Yasmin Markey

 

Shooting Stars (Year 4)
MERIT WINNER - Aaryan Arun
READING STAR - Rylee Muldoon
MATHS MAGICIAN - Amber Edwards
 

Mega Meteors (Year 5)
MERIT WINNER - Alex Chaluang
READING STAR - Ameya Anish
MATHS MAGICIAN - George Sullivan

 

Mighty Oaks (Year 6)
MERIT WINNER - Alfie Carmichael
READING STAR - Sophia Richardson
MATHS MAGICIAN - Isabelle Evans

 

 

Lead Learners demonstrate the traits of the 'Ideal Learner' - See the document above.

 

Two children from each class are selected every half term as Lead Learners.
Congratulations to our current Lead Learners:

 

Ladybirds

Harry Lewis and Halle Bushell-Honnor

 

Butterflies 
Ethan Farrah and Charlotte Tree


Robins
Stanley Davies and Amie Thomas

 

Owls
Scarlett Wheatley and Robert Bell

 

Mini Galaxies (Year 3)
Charlie Devlin and Shreya Rahul

 

Shooting Stars (Year 4)
Reuben Greenall and Lily McCabe

 

Mega Meteors (Year 5)
Bobby Shaw and Amelia Craddock

 

Mighty Oaks (Year 6)
Alfie Owens and Anna Dolan
 

Speak Out Winners - March 2021

 

Congratulations to all the following children who are our Speak Out winners for this year.

 

Year 2 
1st Place - Charlie Embleton
2nd Place - Mason Leigh
3rd Place - Pippa Campbell-Beaumont

 

Year 3

1st Place - Woody Kelly
2nd Place - Molly Ryan
3rd Place - Caleb Murray

 

Year 4

1st Place - Ellie Martin
2nd Place - Alfie Jackson
3rd Place - Lily Dring

 

Year 5

1st Place - Harry Embleton

2nd Place - Keira Grady
3rd Place - Amie Dixon

 

Year 6

1st Place - Feria Yates

2nd Place - Callum Grady
3rd Place - Emily Black

Top